Blogs

2017 Benchrest Rifle Club of St Louis Schedule

Contact Wayne Corley for information on Score Matches at 636 928-0882.

Score Shooting World Records

Please see the attachments under NBRSA Records.

Hunter Class Hall of Fame Points Standing

Hunter Class Hall of Fame

Established in 1999, a big thank you to everyone involved in this effort to gather the needed information.
 
All New Inductees and Points will be awarded at the NBRSA Hunter Nationals each year.
 
To qualify to be inducted into the Hall of Fame, you need to earn 9 points by setting a world record or winning a yardage at the Hunter National Match. Points are awarded as follows:
World Record: 1 Point each record
National Match: Yardage Winner: 2 Points for each individual yardage won
Aggregate Winner: 3 Points for each aggregate won
For Questions, please contact Score Committee Chairman, Dick Baier at 920 688-2667. 

Hunter Class Hall of Fame Rules

Hunter Class Hall of Fame

Established in 1999, a big thank you to everyone involved in this effort to gather the needed information.

All New Inductees and Points will be awarded at the NBRSA Hunter Nationals each year.

To qualify to be inducted into the Hall of Fame, you need to earn 9 points by setting a world record or winning a yardage at the Hunter National Match. Points are awarded as follows:

World Record:  1 Point each record

National Match: Yardage Winner: 2 Points for each individual yardage won

Aggregate Winner: 3 Points for each aggregate won

For Questions, please contact Dick Baier at 920 920 688-2667

2011 Southeast Region Shooter of the Year

Here are the final 2011 Southeast Region Shooter of the Year standings

Steve Lee

Steve Lee Wins 2011 David Reynolds Memorial

Back Row L to R) Dale Rose, Steve Lee, Dwight St. Romain, Allen Arnette, Smiley Hensley, Jerry Dailey, David Hudson
Front Row (L to R) Jeff Graves, Billy Stevens

Scott Roeder Wins Rockingham County 200 Yard 4 Gun

Scott Roeder won the Rockingham County 200 Yard 4 Gun held September 10-11 2011.

J.D. Denoff won the Unlimited 5 shot with an agg of .2090. Jack Cox won small group with a .247.

Scott Roeder won Heavy Varmint with an agg of .2084 and Kenny Mcrary got small group with a .317.

Dalton Jones won Light Varmint with an agg of .2112 and also shot small group with a very nice .167.

Terry Leonard won Sporter with the only teen agg of .1933. Smiley Hensley won small group with a .281.

Scott Roeder shot well all weekend winning the 4 gun with a grand agg of .2177.

Wayne Campbell wins SE Region 100 Yard Stage at Rockingham

July 9-10 2011

Wayne Campbell won the 100 yard stage of the SE Regional Championship at Rockingham County Gun Club.

Wayne set a possible Unlimited Class world record with his amazing .1682 100 yard aggregate. Wayne also won Sporter with an impressive .1762.

David Condor won Heavy Varmint with a very nice .1998 and Terry Leonard won Light Varmint with an amazing .1576.

Rick Graham wins Tacoma`s Sporter/ Light Varmint Regional August 6th, 7th

 

 

 

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer